|
|
|
Erskine, John. Adam And Ever Though He Knew Better Indianapolis, IN, The Bobbs-Merrill Company,
1927, Hardcover,
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 12mo; 338 pages
(Fiction, Religion)
|
#40668
7.97
|
|
|
Parker, Joseph. Adam, Noah, & Abraham: Expository Readings On The Book Of Genesis Scotland, MacNiven & Wallace,
1880, Second Edition, Hardcover,
Very Good with no dust jacket Blue cloth with gilt print. Slight foxing. Has beautiful inscription on book plate that reads "Sydney Place U. P. Church, Glasgow. To Mr. John Henderson (with over forty other volumes) on this occasion of his leaving Glasgow, From friends connected with the above church in remembrance of pleasant associations and of profitable fellowship extended over many years; as a token, also, of their admiration of his character, and of their thankful appreciation of the happy influence escerted, and the important services rendered, by himself and the various members of his family in connection with every Congregational activity and enterprise and of their hope that by the Good Hand of our God upon him he may be long spared to his family, and to the Church of Christ. Glasgow 14th May, 1883." ; 16mo; 202 pages
(Old Testament, Rare, Scotland, Church History)
|
#42863
79.97
|
|
|
Fraelich, Ree Adamson. Adamson-Duvall and Related Families Author,
1960's, First Edition, Hardcover,
Near Fine with no dust jacket Blue cover with gold print. Contains family history information on Adamson, Duvall, Smith, Hooper, Lefever, Eagon, Chambers, Campbell surnames. Fully index. A lot of history along with genealogy. Very Rare may be unique. 8vo; 127 pages
(Pennsylvania, West Virginia, Family History, Americana, History)
|
#44880
169.97
|
|
|
Adkins. The Adkins Family Annual Reunion 1955 1955,
1st edition. Paperback VG/no dust Photos;
(ADKINS GENEALOGY History Americana)
|
#326
37.97
|
|
|
Adkins. The Adkins Family- Annual Reunion 1955 Golza B. Adkins Huntington, W. Va. 1955,
In Manila Folder,
Very Good with no dust jacket Photocopy of 1st edition. Photos;
(Adkins Genealogy, Americana, West Virginia)
|
#40018
31.25
|
|
|
Adkins. The Adkins Family- Annual Reunion 1955 Golza B. Adkins Huntington, W. Va. 1955,
In Manila Folder,
Very Good with no dust jacket Photocopy of 1st edition. Photos;
(Adkins Genealogy, Americana, West Virginia)
|
#40035
31.25
|
|
|
Adkins. The Adkins Family- Annual Reunion 1955 Golza B. Adkins Huntington, W. Va. 1955,
In Manila Folder,
Very Good with no dust jacket Photocopy of 1st edition. Photos;
(Adkins Genealogy, Americana, West Virginia)
|
#40053
31.25
|
|
|
Matanle, Ivor. Adolph Hitler A Photographic Documentery New York, NY, Crescent Books,
1983, First Edition, Hardcover,
Fine in Very Good dust jacket 051740561X Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! ; Photographs; 4to; 176 pages
(Hitler, WWII, History, Americana, Genealogy, Autobiography)
|
#43925
14.97
|
|
|
Jankowski, Connie. Adopting Cats And Kittens A Care & Training Guide New York, NY, Howell Book House,
1993, Hardcover,
Fine with no dust jacket 0876057369 Photographs & illustrations; 8vo; 111 pages
(Cats, Pets, Kittens, Training, Animal Training)
|
#42706
4.97
|
|
|
Wedge, George A. Advanced Ear-Training and Sight-Singing as Applied to the Study of Harmony New York, NY, G. Schirmer, Inc.,
1922, Hardcover,
Good with no dust jacket Brown cover. Slight foxing. Very clean contents. ; 4to; 323 pages
(Voice)
|
#44566
9.97
|
|
|
|