Michael and Carol Smith, Owners
Specializing in Fine, Collectible Books
Home Browse By Category First Page Prev Page Next Page Last Page
     
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Navigation
Home
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Browse By Category
Offline Search Service
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy
Page List
 
 
 
Duncan, F. Martin & Lucy T. Duncan. The Book Of The Countryside London, England, Collins, Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket Green cloth. Color Photographs & b/w photographs; 8vo; 320 pages (London, England, Great Britain)
#42554
9.95
 
Banister, Manly. Bookbinding as a Handcraft New York, NY, Bell Publishing Company, 1981, First Thus, Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 0517309394 Dust has Mylar cover. 255 photos and illustrations. Fully indexed. Very nice book. Photos, Illustrations; 8vo; 160 pages (Library, Bindings, Books, Craft, Bookbinding)
#44822
24.97
 
Dunning, John. Booked To Die New York, NY, Pocket Books, 2001, First Edition, Paperback, As New with no dust jacket Signed on title page by author. New condition. Great reviews. 8vo; 394 pages; Signed by Author (Novel, Homicide, Signed, Autographed)
#40120
47.00
 
Heard, J. Norman. Bookman's Guide to Americana Washington, D. C., The Scarecrow Press, 1953, Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket Earliest known edition of 1953. More then 6,600 Americana titles from catalogs circulated between September 1951 and May 1953. 8vo; 1953 pages (Book)
#42967
17.97
 
Dunning, John. The Bookman's Wake A Mystery with Cliff Janeway New York, NY, Scribner, 1995, First Edition, Hardcover; First Printing, As New in As New dust jacket 068480039 As new in mylar covered as new dust. 8vo; 351 pages; Signed by Author (Mystery, Rare Books, Booksellers, Colorado, Denver, Book Collecting, Collector)
#40123
87.97
 
Roff, Charles L. A Boom Town Lawyer In the Osage 1919-1927 Quanah, Tx, Nortex Press, 1975, First Edition, Hardcover; First Printing, illus: Illustrated by Susie Semple Byrd, Very Good with no dust jacket 08905094x Brown cover with gold print. Inscribed to Mike Smith by author 5-22-76. Rare. Illustrations, Photos; 8" x 5"; 122 pages; Signed by Author (Genelaogy, Texas, History, Americana, Local History, Law, Inscribed by Author)
#44903
89.97
 
Roberts, Kenneth. Boon Island Doubleday & Co Garden City, NY 1956, First Stated hardback vg/ no dust; (Autobiography England Fiction Modern First Nova Sc)
#2033
19.97
 
Bolton, Barbara. Booth's Drum The Salvation Army in Australia 1880-1980 Sydney, Australia, Hodder & Soughton, 1980, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket 0340257709 Original cloth and dustwrapper, in very good condition. Gift inscription from the Commissioner of the Salvation Army. 8vo; 288 pages (Austria, Salvation Army)
#42000
11.97
 
Waller, Robert James. Border Music Warner Books, 1995, Fine in Fine dust jacket Fine / Fine DJ. (Western, Fiction, Novel)
#2182
3.97
 
Metz, Leon C. Border, The U.s. Mexico Line El Paso TX, Mangan Books, 1990, First Edition, Hardcover; Second Printing, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Blue cloth with silver print. Fully indexed. Excellent work and condition. Photographs; 8vo; 467 pages; Signed by Author (West, Mexico, Border Tales, Aliens, Rio Grande, Cowboy, Americana, History)
#40262
29.97
 

Home  | About Us  | Contact Us  | Store Policies  | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mikebook@tampabay.rr.com

©Copyright 2003 A Book Legacy. All Rights Reserved.

Site last updated 12-30-2003 22:51:13

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web